Horizontal Plasma Equipment

 

Your Professional Horizontal Plasma Equipment Supplier

 

Suzhou ATV Electronic Technology Co., Ltd., founded in Kunshan, Jiangsu, is a high-tech enterprise dedicated to advanced plasma system R&D and manufacturing. In 2020, we expanded to South China with Dongguan ATV Plasma Technology to enhance regional service.ATV Plasma Technology (Suzhou ATV Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.), headquartered in Kunshan, Jiangsu Province, with a subsidiary (Dongguan ATV Plasma Technology Co., Ltd.) serving the South China region, is a high-tech enterprise specializing in plasma technology R&D and advanced equipment manufacturing for the electronics industry.

 

 

 
Why Choose Us

Our Certificate

Our commitment to quality is reflected in our ISO 9001, CE, and ROHS certifications, along with over 12 patents for innovative technologies. In recognition of our dedication to sustainable practices, we were awarded the 2023 Jiangsu Provincial "Star Enterprise" title for Green Manufacturing.

 

Production Equipment

We utilize German-made CNC lathes with a precision tolerance of ±0.01mm, ensuring exceptional accuracy in machining. Our in-house plasma uniformity scanners and thermal shock chambers provide rigorous testing for superior product reliability. Additionally, our use of ABB robots for assembly and AGV logistics streamlines production and enhances operational efficiency.

Production Market

ATV Plasma Technology serves over 25 countries, with our major markets including Southeast Asia (40%), Europe (30%), and North America (20%). This broad reach allows us to cater to diverse industry needs while maintaining a strong foothold in key regions.

Our Service

We provide full-cycle support to ensure the optimal performance of your plasma equipment, from installation and maintenance to continuous technical assistance. Our goal is to deliver reliable solutions that meet the highest industry standards.

 

Horizontal Plasma Equipment for Automotive Interior

 

Advantages of Horizontal Plasma Equipment

Speed and efficiency: Horizontal plasma systems can cut and treat materials significantly faster than traditional methods, leading to higher production capabilities.

 

Precision and repeatability: These systems can handle complex shapes and deliver precise, repeatable results, often with minimal material distortion.

 

Versatility: They can work with a wide range of materials, including various metals and plastics, and can be used for different applications like surface treatment or intricate cuts.

 

Cost-effectiveness: Reduced processing times and lower labor requirements, coupled with durable, low-maintenance equipment, can lower operational costs.

 

Compact and user-friendly design: Many horizontal systems are designed as compact, standalone units with intuitive, "recipe-driven" interfaces for easy operation.

 

Enhanced safety and environmental impact: Some systems avoid hazardous emissions, and others use inert gases instead of oxygen, making them safer than some alternative technologies.

 

Specification

 

Total Power

100W

Dimension (W x D x H)

265x305x250mm

Max. RCF

1980xg

Max. Capacity

8 x 15ml

Speed Accuracy

±30rpm

Time Setting Range

1min to 99min

Noise

<62dB(A)

Power Supply

AC220V±22V 50/60HZ 2A

Total Power

100W

 

Key components of Horizontal Plasma EquipmentShipping

Power Supply

Provides the high voltage needed to create the arc.

Torch

Houses the electrode and nozzle, directing the gas and arc.

Workpiece

The material being cut or treated.

Plasma Formation

Gas is forced through the nozzle, and an electrical arc ionizes the gas, creating a superheated, focused stream of plasma.

 

How Horizontal Plasma Equipment Works

 

Gas Introduction: The process begins with introducing a specific gas or mixture into the device’s chamber. The choice of gas depends on the application, such as argon for etching or oxygen for sterilization.

 

Ionization Initiation: An electric field is applied via electrodes or RF (radio frequency) sources, energizing the gas molecules. This energy strips electrons from atoms, creating plasma.

 

Plasma Generation: The energized gas forms a plasma state, characterized by free electrons and ions. The device maintains this state by controlling parameters like voltage and pressure.

 

Application of Plasma: The plasma interacts with surfaces or materials, enabling processes like etching, coating, or sterilization. The device modulates plasma properties to achieve specific effects.

 

Process Control & Monitoring: Sensors and feedback systems continuously monitor plasma conditions, adjusting power and gas flow to ensure consistency and precision.

 

 

 

Application of Horizontal Plasma Equipment

Automotive
Pre-bonding treatment for car lampshades, door sealing strips, and brake pads Surface cleaning of metal parts

 

Medical
Pre-bonding treatment for plastic catheters and needles Surface cleaning of medical devices

 

Printing and Packaging
Pre-gluing and printing treatment for edge positions Improving adhesion for hot stamping and other processes

PVC Horizontal Plasma Equipment

 

 

Shipping

 

 

2

 

 

FAQ

 

 

Q: What is plasma equipment?

A: A plasma cutter, or plasma cutting machine, uses a plasma stream to transfer energy to a conductive work material. The plasma stream is typically formed by forcing a gas such as nitrogen, oxygen, argon — or even air — through a narrow nozzle.

Q: What are two advantages of plasma cutting equipment?

A: Advantages
Curves, odd shapes, and multiple intersecting cuts can all be drawn by a precise beam. ...
Plasma cutters also cut quickly and efficiently. ...
Plasma cutting is versatile and compatible with a wide range of materials. ...
Plasma equipment is considered to be better value for money, as well.

Q: How does plasma work?

A: The free negative electrons and positive ions in a plasma allow electric current to flow through it. In a plasma, electrons are freed from their atoms, allowing current to flow and enabling the plasma to react to both electric and magnetic fields.

Q: Is plasma cutting faster than laser cutting?

A: Plasma Cutting: Speed. Overall, laser cutters have a higher cutting speed compared to their plasma cutting counterparts, especially for thin metal sections. However, plasma cutters are faster when thicker metal sheets are being cut.

Q: What is the maximum thickness for plasma cutting?

A: Handheld plasma torches can typically cut steel plates up to 38mm thick. Stronger automated machines, however, can cut up to an impressive 150mm in thickness. It's due to a plasma cutters extremely hot and precisely localised nozzle that they are the preferred way to cut sheet metal in precise curved or angular shapes.

We're well-known as one of the leading horizontal plasma equipment manufacturers in China. If you're going to buy cheap horizontal plasma equipment made in China, welcome to get quotation from our factory.

Horizontal Plasma Equipment for Battery Separator, PE Horizontal Plasma Equipment, plasma surface treatment machine

(0/10)

clearall